CloudCom 2020 Committee

Organizing Committee:

Honorary Chairs:

Suchatvee Suwansawat King Mongkut's Institute of Technology Ladkrabang

Supan Tungjitkusolmun CMKL University

General Co-chairs:

Hyong S. Kim Carnegie Mellon University

Akkarit Sangpetch CMKL University

Publication/Information chair:

Sunsern CheamanunkulMahidol University

Web chair:

Kornchawal ChaipahKhon Kaen University

Publicity chair:

Suporn PongnumkulNECTEC

Local arrangement chair:

Panarat CherntanomwongKing Mongkut's Institute of Technology Ladkrabang

Finance chair:

Sutheera PuntheeranurakKing Mongkut's Institute of Technology Ladkrabang

Conference Treasurer:

Pinyarat Chuenprasertsuk CMKL University

Information Contact /
Conference Staff:

Apirujee RujirekCMKL Universitycloudcom@cmkl.ac.th

Steering Committee:

Chair:

Chunming Rong University of Stavanger, Norway

Vice Chair:

Martin Gilje Jaatun SINTEF, Norway

Committee:

Albert Y. ZomayaUniversity of Sydney, Australia

Stephen L. DiamondVMware, USA

Jiannong CaoHong Kong Polytechnic University, Hong Kong

Victor LeungShenzhen University, China

Technical Program Committee:

Technical Program Chairs:

Orathai Sangpetch CMKL University, Thailand

Kyriaki Levanti Amazon Web Services (AWS), USA

Kanat TangwongsanMahidol University, Thailand

Technical Program Committee:

Achim StreitKarlsruhe Institute of Technology

Akkarit Sangpetch CMKL University, Thailand

Ali Shoker VORTEX, Protugal

Alvaro Lopez GarciaIFCA (CSIC-UC)

Andreas KasslerKarlstad University

Ashiq AnjumUniversity of Derby, UK

Bahman JavadiWestern Sydney University

Bruno SchulzeLNCC

Chao-Tung YangDepartment of Computer Science, Tunghai University

Chathura SarathchandraInterDigital International Labs (Europe)

Che-Rung LeeNational Tsing Hua University

Ekasit KijsipongseNECTEC

Felix FreitagUniversitat Politècnica de Catalunya

Georges Da CostaIRIT/Toulouse III

Huashan YuPeking University

Jing GongKTH Royal Institute of Technology

Jinho HwangIBM

Jorge G. BarbosaUniversity of Porto

Kornchawal ChaipahKhon Kaen University

Kurt TutschkuBlekinge Institute of Technology (BTH)

Kyle HaleIllinois Institute of Technology

Lucas NussbaumLORIA - ALGORILLE

Marco GuazzoneUniversity of Piemonte Orientale, Italy

Lutz SchubertOMI, University of Ulm

Panarat CherntanomwongKing Mongkut's Institute of Technology Ladkrabang

Rafael MayoCIEMAT

Rafael Tolosana-CalasanzUniversidad de Zaragoza

Roberto CanonicoUniversita di Napoli Federico II

Rodrigo N. CalheirosWestern Sydney University

Silvio PardiINFN, Italy

Suporn PongnumkulNational Electronics and Computer Technology Center

Tamas LukovszkiEötvös Loránd University, Budapest

Thomas BauschertTU Chemnitz

Valentin PlugaruUniversity of Luxembourg

Vincent Chimaobi EmeakarohaCork Institute of Technology

Wantanee ViriyasitavatGoogle, USA

Xingwei WangCollege of Information Science and Engineering, Northeastern University

Zoltan MannUniversity Duisburg-Essen

Program Committee: